Polka USA, Felix & Stella's Polka Dance Calendar

Midwest and Florida Polka Dances

HomeDance ListingsDance PhotosBand Listings / Phone / WebFlorida Dances Updated 2017 ##

 

  
  

*** Note#  These dances listed, are open to the public, unless specified, in some cases I. E. Dinner dances resevations are requested mainly for head count, Please go out and enjoy the musc & friendships..

  

 


February:

 19(Sun)—Steve Drzewicki-- Polka Boosters of America, St. Clements Banquet Ctr. 19600 Ford Rd. (1:30PM)  ( 734-422-1901) 
19(Sun)—Kowalski Bros—Chet’s Corner Bar, 1001  Madison Ave.  Bay City, MI.  (2-6PM)
19(Sun)—DynaBrass—CPA, Dance,  Holy Spirit, 5500 West  54th St. Parma Oh.    (2-6PM) (216-228-1134)
19(Sun)—Happy Times—Bavarian Haus, West of Deshler OH. St. Rt. 18   (4-8PM)  (419-278-6600)
24(Fri)—Kowalski Bros---Whites Beach Tavern, 5327 Shady Lane, Standish,  MI.  (7-10PM)
25(Sat)—Kowalski Bros—Trackside Bar & Grill, 9714 Saginaw Street, Reese MI. (2-5PM)
25(Sat)—Versa J’s--- CPA, & USPA- Dance,  Holy Spirit, 5500 West  54th St. Parma Oh.   (8-12AM) (216-228-1134)
25(Sat)—Dinner & Dance Lessons--- American Czechoslovakian Club,  922 Valley St., Dayton, OH  (6-7:30+PM)  Resv=  (937-287-4275)
26(Sun)—Bay City Polka Panic—Snyder’s Silver Derby, 506 N. Garfield Rd. Crump, MI.  (3-7PM)
26(Sun)—Kowalski Bros—Amvets, 520  N. Pine Rd.  Bay City, MI. (4-8PM)
26(Sun)—Al Best--- Bavarian Haus, West of Deshler OH. St. Rt. 18   (4-8PM)  (419-278-6600)
26(Sun)—Bay City Polka Panic Band—Silver Derby, 506 N. Garfield Rd. Crump, MI.  (3-7PM)
28(Tue)—Kowalski Bros—Krysiak’s House Resturant, 1605  Michigan Ave,  Bay City, MI. (5AM-12PM)


March:

2(Thur)—Kowalski Bros—Papio’s Food & Spirits, 2280 S. Reese St. Reese, MI. (6-9PM)
3(Fri)—Kowalski Bros—Eatey Moose Lodge 3782 Cody- Estey Rd. Estey, MI.  (7-10PM)
4(Sat)—Jim Robinson—American Czechoslovakian Club, 922 Valley St. Dayton, OH. (7-11PM) (937-287-4275)
5(Sun)—Kowalski Bros—Scotty’s Sandbar, 1201 Evergreen Dr. Bay City, MI. (4-8PM)
5(Sun)—Polka Revolution-- Bavarian Haus, West of Deshler OH. St. Rt. 18   (4-8PM)  (419-278-6600)
10(Fri)—Kowalski Bros—Krysiak’s House Resturant, 1605  Michigan Ave,  Bay City, MI. (5:30PM-8:30PM)
11(Sat)—Kowalski Bros—Trackside Bar & Grill, 9714 Saginaw Street, Reese MI. (2-5PM)
12(Sun)—John Gora-- Warren Polka Boosters,  K-C Hall, 44425 Utica Rd. Utica Mi.  (2-6PM)  ( 586-566-8936)
12(Sun)—Jimmy K--- Bavarian Haus, West of Deshler OH. St. Rt. 18   (4-8PM)  (419-278-6600)
 17(Fri)—Kowalski Bros—Papio’s Food & Spirits, 2280 S. Reese St. Reese, MI. (6-9PM)
19(Sun)—Kowalski Bros—Amvets Post #22 520 N. Pine Rd. Bay City, MI. (4-8PM)
19(Sun)—New Brass Express-- Polka Boosters of America, St. Clements Banquet Ctr. 19600 Ford Rd. (1:30PM)  ( 734-422-1901) 
19(Sun)—Fred Ziwich-- Bavarian Haus, West of Deshler OH. St. Rt. 18   (4-8PM)  (419-278-6600)
12(Sun)—Polski Chix--- TAPS Dance PRCUA, located at 5255 North Detroit Avenue Toledo OH , (Drs-1:30PM,)(2-6PM)
19(Sun)—Duane Malinowski-- American Czechoslovakian Club, 922 Valley St. Dayton, OH. (3-7PM) (937-287-4275)
24(Fri)—Kowalski Bros---Whites Beach Tavern, 5327 Shady Lane, Standish,  MI.  (7-10PM)
24-26((Fri-Sun)—Versa J’s+Stephanie+Gomulka+Gora+ More, Ogleby Conf. Ctr,  Wheeling Polka Fest--(877-934-0734)
26(Sun)—Bay City Polka Panic Band—Silver Derby, 506 N. Garfield Rd. Crump, MI.  (3-7PM)
26(Sun)—Frank Moravick-- Bavarian Haus, West of Deshler OH. St. Rt. 18   (4-8PM)  (419-278-6600)
April:

 

 2(Sun)—Kowalski Bros—Scotty’s Sandbar, 1201 Evergreen Dr. Bay City, MI. (4-8PM)
2(Sun)—Eddie Korosa---- Polka Boosters of America, St. Clements Banquet Ctr. 19600 Ford Rd. (1:30PM)  ( 734-422-1901) 
2(Sun)—Duane Malinowski-- Bavarian Haus, West of Deshler OH. St. Rt. 18   (4-8PM)  (419-278-6600)
6(Thur)—Kowalski Bros—Papio’s Food & Spirits—2280 S. Reese Rd.  Reese, MI.  (6-9PM)
7(Fri)—Kowalski Bros—Eatey Moose Lodge 3782 Cody- Estey Rd. Estey, MI.  (7-10PM)
8(Sat)—Kowalski Bros—Track Side Bar & Grill, 9714 Saginaw St. Reese MI.  (2-5PM)
14(Fri)—Kowalski Bros—Krysiak’s House Resturant, 1605  Michigan Ave,  Bay City, MI. (5:30PM-8:30PM)
17(Mon)—Jimmy K—Dyngus Day, Sokolowski’s University Inn, Cleveland, OH.  (5-9PM)
21(Fri)—Ed Klimczak-- American Czechoslovakian Club, Cabbage Roll Dance--922 Valley St. Dayton, OH. (7:30-10PM)  Resv(937-287-4275)
22(Sat)---IPA Tribute Band--  TAPS Dance PRCUA, located at 5255 North Detroit Avenue Toledo OH , (Drs-6:30PM,)(7-11PM)
23(Sun)—DynaBrass—Franek’s Polka dance, Roosevelt Hall, 2325 Greensburg,  Mt. Pleasant Rd. Norvelt, PA (3-7PM)
23(Sun)—Kowalski Bros—Amvets, 520  N. Pine Rd.  Bay City, MI. (4-8PM)
23(Sun)—Hank Haller-- Bavarian Haus, West of Deshler OH. St. Rt. 18   (4-8PM)  (419-278-6600)
29(Sat)—Lenny Gomulka + Merry Makers Reunion—PRCU, 1430 Oak St. Wyandotte, MI. (6PM-12AM)-Heart Asso. Benefit, (734-284-5929)
29(Sat)—The Boys From Baltimore-- CPA, Dance,  Holy Spirit, 5500 West  54th St. Parma Oh.  ((7-11PM) 216-228-1134)
29(Sat)—DynaBrass + Others---Pott’s Banquet Hall, 41 S. Rossler Ave. (Valu Plaza)  Creektowaga, NY. (7-12PM)
29(Sat)- Bay City Polka Panic Band—K of C Hall, 751 S. M18,  Gladwin, MI.  (7-10PM)
30(Sun)—Jimmy K -American Slovak Club, Lorain OH.  (11AM—3PM)  Polka Brunch !
30(Sun)—Bay City Polka Panic Band—Silver Derby, 506 N. Garfield Rd. Crump, MI.  (3-7PM)
30(Sun)—The Kordupel-Culkar Band--- Bavarian Haus, West of Deshler OH. St. Rt. 18   (4-8PM)  (419-278-6600)
30(Sun)—Duane Malinowski-- American Czechoslovakian Club, 922 Valley St. Dayton, OH. (3-7PM) (937-287-4275)


May:

7(Sun)—Frank Moravcik-- American Czechoslovakian Club, 922 Valley St. Dayton, OH. (3-7PM) (937-287-4275)
7(Sun)—Vitak-Elsnic Tribute Band-- Bavarian Haus, West of Deshler OH. St. Rt. 18   (4-8PM)  (419-278-6600)

7(Sun)—The Natural Tones—ZCBJ Hall, 1775 Owasso Ave.  Owasso, MI.  (2-6PM)
14(Sun)—Frank Moravcik--- Bavarian Haus, West of Deshler OH. St. Rt. 18   (4-8PM)  (419-278-6600)
19(Fri)—Drzewicki+Kielbasa Kings+Big Daddy----Polish American Night, Comerica Park, Detroit Mi. (5PM---)
21(Sun)—Freddie Ziwich--- Polka Boosters of America, St. Clements Banquet Ctr. 19600 Ford Rd. (1:30PM)  ( 734-422-1901) 
21(Sun)—Del Sinchak-- Bavarian Haus, West of Deshler OH. St. Rt. 18   (4-8PM)  (419-278-6600)
25(Thur)—Jimmy K & Cleveland All Stars – USPA Warm Up Dance, Holiday Inn Independence OH.  (9PM-1AM)
26-27-28—Gomulka+Freeze Dried+Knewz+Box On+ 15 Polka bands---U.S.P.A.  Polka Convention Holiday Inn, Independence, OH.
27(Sat)—Polka Revolution Band-- American Czechoslovakian Club, 922 Valley St. Dayton, OH. (7-11PM) (937-287-4275)
28(Sun)—Bay City Polka Panic Band—Silver Derby, 506 N. Garfield Rd. Crump, MI.  (3-7PM)
JUNE
3(Sat)—John Stevens Double Shot---CPA Picnic—BYOE, St. Sava’s Grove, Parma, OH.  (4-8PM)
9(Fri)—Steve Drzewicki—Polish Heritage Night, Dow Stadium, Midland, MI.  (Before & After Game)
10(Sat)—Polka Revolution---- Bavarian Haus, West of Deshler OH. St. Rt. 18   (4-9PM)  (419-278-6600)
11(Sun)—Happy Times (12-4PM) + Fred Ziwich (4-8PM) Bavarian Haus, West of Deshler OH. St. Rt. 18   (419-278-6600)
16(Fri)—The DynaBrass+TAPS  Picnic, Open to Public-- Oak Shade Grove, 3624 Seaman Rd. Oregon, OH.(5-1PM)
17(Sat)-The Boys +The Nutones + Echoes of Poland-- TAPS  Picnic, Open to Public-- Oak Shade Grove, 3624 Seaman Rd. Oregon, OH.(2-1PM)
—16 & 17--2017-3RD  TOLEDO  AREA POLKA SOCIETY,  ANNUAL POLISH PICNIC,  Oak Shade Grove, 3624 Seaman Rd. Oregon, OH.
22(Thur)—The DynaBrass-+ Others--St Stans Polish Festival, 2501 John Solinski Dr. Bay City, MI.  (6PM-12AM)
23(Fri)- The DynaBrass-+ Others--St Stans Polish Festival, 2501 John Solinski Dr. Bay City, MI.  (6PM-12AM)
22-25(Thur-Sun)—Many Bands--St Stans Polish Festival, 2501 John Solinski Dr. Bay City, MI.  (6PM-12AM)
July:

June 30th-July3rd—Seven Springs Polka Fireworks—Gomulka+Boys+Polka Fam+Box on+ 14 Polka Bands, Champion,  PA.
7(Fri)--Lenny Gomul;ka + Others--American Polish Century Club, Sterling Hts., MI
8 (Sat)--Lenny Gomulka + Others-- American Polish Century Club, Sterling Hts., MI
8(Sat)—The DynaBrass—Lagrange St. Polish Festival, Mettler Stage, Toledo  OH.  (12-5PM)
9(Sun)-- The DynaBrass—Lagrange St. Polish Festival, Mettler Stage, Toledo  OH.  (2-7PM)
16(Sun)—The Project--- CPA Picnic—BYOE, St. Sava’s Grove, Parma, OH.  (3-7PM)
20-23(Thur-Sun)---Pulaski Polish Festival, Pulaski, WI.  ( More info TBD)
30(Sun)—Kowalski Bros—Munger Potato Fest., Munger , MI. (2-5PM)
August:
 4-6(Fri-Sun)—Box On + Others—Boyne Falls Polish Festival, Boyne Falls, MI.  (more info TBD)
10(Thur)—Polka Family+Ampol Aires+Box On + Stephanie—Frankenmuth Music Fest, Frankenmuth, Mi  (More Info TBD)
11(Fri)—Polka Cntry Musicians+Polka Family+Gomulka+New Brass-- Frankenmuth Music Fest, Frankenmuth, Mi  (More Info TBD)
12(Sat)—Lenny Gomulka+Knewz+Versatones Reunion+Polka Cntry-- Frankenmuth Music Fest, Frankenmuth, Mi  (More Info TBD)
17(Thur)—Eddie Rodick+Steve Meisner+Squeeze Box-- Frankenmuth Music Fest, Frankenmuth, Mi  (More Info TBD)
18(Fri)—Polka Only+Steve Meiner+Squeeze Box-- Frankenmuth Music Fest, Frankenmuth, Mi  (More Info TBD)
19(Sat)—Polka Only+Steve Meiner+ 6PM=Hubcaps(7-11PM)-- Frankenmuth Music Fest, Frankenmuth, Mi  (More Info TBD)
20-23(Thur-Sun---Box On + Many Others---Pulaski Polka Days, Pulaski, Wi.  ( More info tbd)
25(Fri)— The DynaBrass + Others--Zabawa Fest, Holy Trinity Parish, 2220 Reed St. Erie, PA (7-11PM)

September:

 4(Sun)—Old School-- CPA Picnic—BYOE, St. Sava’s Grove, Parma, OH.  (3-7PM)
8(Fri)—Big Daddy---St. Lawrence Church, Utica, MI. Apple Festival  (5-8PM)
16-17 (Sat-Sun)—Big Daddy + Others—Kinde Polish Festival,  Kinde, MI. 
17(Sun)—The Project + Ziwich-- Polka Boosters of America, St. Clements Banquet Ctr. 19600 Ford Rd. (12PM) Dinner resv. ( 734-422-1901)
22-24(Fri-Sun)—Box On + Many others—Posen Potato Festival, Posen, MI.
22-24(Fri-Sun)—Big Daddy + Others—St. Ann’s Sausage Festival, Mound Rd. (Btwn-13 & 14 MI Rds.) Warren MI. (24th Big Daddy-6-10PM)

October:

6-7-8(Fri-Sun)—DynaBrass + Others—Pulaski Days, 935 Park St. SW,  Grand Rapids, MI. (Fri-9PM-1AM) (Sat-8PM-1AM)  (Sun-1-6PM)
15(Sun)---Buffalo Touch--- CPA, Dance, Holy Spirit, 5500 West 54th St. Parma Oh.    (3-7PM) (216-228-1134)
15(Sun)—Lenny Gomulka-- Polka Boosters of America, St. Clements Banquet Ctr. 19600 Ford Rd. (1:30PM)  ( 734-422-1901)
29(Sun)—Dyna Brass—Warren Polka Boosters, KofC Hall, 44425 Utica Rd. Warren MI.  (2-6PM)
November:

 12(Sun)—Ray Jay-- Polka Boosters of America, St. Clements Banquet Ctr. 19600 Ford Rd. (1:30PM)  ( 734-422-1901) 
25(Sat)—Joe Oberaitis-- CPA, Dance, Holy Spirit, 5500 West 54th St. Parma Oh.    (7-11PM) (216-228-1134)


December:

 2(Sat)—NuTones—CPA Christmas Dinner Dance- New Orleans Party Center,, Brecksville, OH  (6-12AM)
17(Sun)—Mollie B--- Polka Boosters of America, St. Clements Banquet Ctr. 19600 Ford Rd. (12PM) Dinner resv. ( 734-422-1901)
 


Polka Dance Listings (By Ruth ) 2017 Polka Schedule Wisconsin & Adjoining States (Last Updated 2-2017)

 

 

Feb 18 Sat 7-11pm Craig Ebel & DyVersaCo at Larry Trojanowski’s Remberance Dance at Maplewood Moose, Maplewood MN
Feb 19 Sun 1-5pm Music Connection at Blue Top, 3425 Church St, Stevens Point WI
*Feb 19 Sun 1-6pm Barefoot Becky & Ivanhoe Dutchmen plus Czech & Then Some at KIT Hall, 1216 S Paris St, Ennis TX
*Feb 24 Fri 8-11:30pm Mardi Gras Dance with Alex Meixner at KIT Hall, 1216 S Paris St, Ennis TX
*Feb 25 Sat 1-5pm Julida Boys, Mayville Park Pavilion, Mayville WI
Feb 25 Sat 7-11pm Jolly Zuk Band at MPA Dance at Maplewood Moose Lodge, 1946 English St, Maplewood MN
Feb 26 Sun 1-5pm New Polish Sounds at Blue Top, 3425 Church St, Stevens Point WI
*Feb 26 Sun 2-6pm Jimmy Kilian’s Honky Chicago at Glendora Banquets, 10225 S Harlem, Chicago Ridge IL
*Feb 26 Sun 1-3pm Norm Dombrowski’s Happy Notes in Groove Lounge at North Star Mohican Casino, Bowler WI


*Mar 4 Sat 7:00pm-? 2017 Reunion of Eddie Blazonczyk’s Versatones at Glendora Banquets, Chicago Ridge IL
*Mar 4 Sat 1-5pm Mark Jirikovec, Mayville Park Pavilion, Mayville WI
*Mar 5 Sun 12:00-? Tony Blazonczyk’s New Phaze alt /w The Ampol-Aires at Glendora Banquets, Chicago Ridge IL
Mar 5 Sun 12-3:30pm Polish Connection at Burk’s Fireside Tap, Wausau WI
*Mar 11 Sat 1-5pm Charlie Justman Band, Mayville Park Pavilion, Mayville WI
Mar 11-12 Sat-Sun 12th Annual IPA Benefit Dance, Ludlow PACC, 355 East St, Ludlow Mass 01056
Sat 7-11pm The Boys // Sun 2-7pm Lenny Gomulka’s Chicago Push, Dennis Polisky & Maestro’s Men, Eddie Forman Orchestra
*Mar 17 Fri 8-? IPA Tribute Band for Patrick Henry’s Birthday Bash at Glendora Banquets, 10225 S Harlem, Chicago Ridge IL
Mar 18 Sat 7-11pm Doctor Kielbasa at MPA Dance at Maplewood Moose Lodge, 1946 English St, Maplewood MN
Mar 19 Sun 3-7pm St Joseph’s Day with Bobby Z & Polka Joy at Marleybone Bar, 38th & Leavenworth, Omaha NE
*Mar 25 Sat 1-5pm Hauser’s Hotshots, Mayville Park Pavilion, Mayville WI
*Mar 26 Sun 1-3pm Norm Dombrowski’s Happy Notes in Groove Lounge at North Star Mohican Casino, Bowler WI


Apr 1 Sat TBA Polish Connection at Polka Meets Country, Dales Weston Lanes, Weston WI
Apr 1 Sat 7-11pm Stephanie at MPA April Fools Dance at Fridley Legion, Fridley MN
*Apr 1 Sat 1-5pm Ryan Herman & The Rhythm Playboys, Mayville Park Pavilion, Mayville WI
*Apr 2 Sun 2-6pm IPA/Let’s Polka USA Unity Dance With IPA Tribute Band & John Gora at Glendora Banquets, Chicago Ridge IL
*Apr 8 Sat 1-5pm Musical Brass, Mayville Park Pavilion, Mayville WI
*Apr 9 Sun 2-6pm World’s Honkiest Polka Band by Patrick Henry at Glendora Banquets, 10225 S Harlem, Chicago Ridge IL
*Apr 16 Easter Sun 1-5pm New Polish Sounds at Blue Top, 3425 Church St, Stevens Point WI
*Apr 16-17 Sun-Mon  Dyngus Weekend at Salvatore’s Hospitality, 6461 Transit Rd, Depew NY
Apr 17 Mon 6-10pm Dyngus Day Bobby Z & Polka Joy at Donohue’s Bar, 33rd & L St, Omaha NE
*Apr 17 Mon 4-7pm Dyngus Day at Red Fez Shrine Club, Red Fez Rd, Charlotte NC  (910-548-5495)
*Apr 22 Sat 1-10pm Annual Cashton Bash, Downtown Cashton Community Hall, Cashton WI
Malek’s Fisherman, Gary Brueggen’s Ridgeland Dutchmen, Brian’s Mississippi Valley Dutchmen
*Apr 22 Sat 1-5pm Barefoot Becky & The Ivanhoe Dutchmen, Mayville Park Pavilion, Mayville WI
Apr 23 Sun 1-5pm Polish Connection at Blue Top Supper Club, 3425 Church St, Stevens Point WI
*Apr 23 Sun 1-3pm Norm Dombrowski’s Happy Notes in Groove Lounge at North Star Mohican Casino, Bowler WI
Apr 23 Sun 1-5p Cynor Classics at MPA Anniversary Dance at Withrow Ballroom, 12169 Keystone Ave N, Hugo MN
Apr 28-30 Fri-Sun Wisconsin Dells Polka Fest at Chula Vista Resort, 2501 River Rd, Wis Dells WI 
www.dellspolkafest. Com
Polka Country Musicians, Doctor Kielbasa, Gary’s Ridgeland Dutchmen, Mollie B with Squeezebox, Sheelytown, Ampol-Aires, New Generation, Box On!


May 7 1-5pm “Surprise Band” at MPA Member Appreciation Dance, Withrow Ballroom, 12169 Keystone Ave N, Hugo MN
*May 19-21 Fri-Sun Wisconsin State Festival, Olympia Resort, Oconomowoc WI  
www.wisconsinpolkaboosters.com
Squeezebox, Bobby Way & the Wayouts, Jerry Schneider, Carol’s Keynotes, Greg Anderson, Jimmy Mosen w/Kenny Brandt,
Barry Boyce, Musical Brass, Karl’s Country Dutchmen, Ed Hause Band, Music Connection
May 19-21 Fri-Sun Chmielewski Int’l Polkafest, Grand Casino, Hinkley Event Center, 777 Lady Luck Dr, Hinkley MN
May 25-26-27-28 USPA Polka Fest & Convention at Holiday Inn Cleveland South, 6001 Rockside Rd, Independence OH
Lenny Gomulka, The Project, Polka Family, Polka Country Musicians, The Knewz, Freeze Dried, Bryan Kurdziel’s All Star Band, NuTones, Box On,
Buffalo Concertina All Stars, Eddie Blazonczyk’s Versatones Reunion, Maestro’s Men, John Gora & Gorale, The Boys, Jimmy K and Cleveland All Stars
May 28 Sun 1-5pm Maroszek Brothers at Polka Pow Wow Spring Fling, Moose Family Center, 1025 2nd St N, Stevens Point WI


*June 3 Sat 1-5pm Brian & The Mississippi Valley Dutchmen, Mayville Park Pavilion, Mayville WI
June 9 Fri 7-11pm Polka Family at MPA Dance at Maplewood Moose Lodge, 196 English St, Maplewood MN
Jun 10 Sat Polka Family at Weston WI
June 11 Sun 12-5pm Polish Connection at Man of Honor, Eagles Club, Wausau, WI
June 16 Fri – TBA – Polish Connection at Milwaukee Polish Fest, Milwaukee WI
*June 16-18 Fri-Sun Willard 43rd Polka Fest, Willard WI
Scott Koehn & The Spotlight Band, Richie Yurkovich, Hauser’s Hotshots, Keith Gennerman, Music Connection, Julie Lee
*June 18 Sun 11-6pm  New Polish Sounds at St Stephen’s Church Picnic, Stevens Point WI
*June 21-24 Thurs-Sat Ocean Beach Park Polka Days, 98 Neptune Ave, New London CT 
www.oceanbeachparkpolkadays.com
Polka Country Musicians, The NuTones, Stephanie: America’s Polka Sweetheart, Matt’s All Star Jam Band, Maestro’s Men,
Lenny Gomulka & The Chicago Push, The Boys, Polish Connection, The Knewz, Eddie Forman Orchestra, The Beat, Dynatones
*June 24 Sat 5-8:30pm New Polish Sounds at Event in Bevent, St Ladislaus Church, Bevent WI
June 30-July 3, Fri-Mon Polka Fireworks 7-Springs PA  
www.polkafireworks.com
Lenny Gomulka & Chicago Push, Eddie Blazonczyk’s Versatones, Box On, The Boys, Polka Family, Ampol-Aires, Eddie Forman Orchestra,
Tony Blazonczyk’s New Phaze, Ray Jay & The Carousels, Buffalo Concertina All-Stars, Henny & The Versa J’s, DynaBrass, Nu-Tones, Kosmix


*July 2 Sun 2-7 New Polish Sounds alt/w Rich Raclawski Keepers of Honky at St Mary’s of Mount Carmel Church Picnic, Fancher WI
July 29 Sat 2-6pm Polish Connection at Tater Toot Festival, Almond Park, Almond WI


Aug 6 Sun 4-8pm Polish Connection at St Philip Church Picnic, Rudolph Grotto, Rudolph WI
Aug 12-13 Sat-Sun St Therese Parish, Schofield WI Sat 5:00 pm Maroszek Bros Polka Mass 6:00pm-11:30 alt/w Led West

Sun 10:30am Polish Connection Polka Mass 12:00pm-7:30pm alt/w TNT
Aug 20 Sun 10am Polka Mass, play until 3pm. Polish Connection at St Philomena’s Church Picnic
*Aug 24-27Thurs-Sun West Bend German Fest, West Bend WI    
www.westbendgermanfest.com


Sept 17 Sun 12-6pm Dozynki Harvest Festival, Stevens Point WI      www.polkapowwow.com
Sept 23 Sat 7-11pm DynaBrass at MPA Dance at Maplewood Moose Lodge, 1946 English St, Maplewood MN


Oct 20 Fri 7-11pm Polka Country Musicians at MPA Dance at Maplewood Moose Lodge, 1946 English St, Maplewood MN


Nov 11 Sat 7-11pm DyVersaCo at MPA Dance at Maplewood Moose Lodge, 1946 English St, Maplewood MN


Dec 2 Sat 7-11pm Doctor Kielbasa at MPA Dance at Maplewood Moose Lodge, 1946 English St, Maplewood MN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Polka Associations
Midwest Polka Association (MPA) –
www.midwestpolkaassociation.com
International Polka Association (IPA) – www.ipapolkas.com
United States Polka Association (USPA) – www.uspapolka.com
Let’s Polka USA Club (LPUSA) – www.letspolkausaclub.com
Wisconsin Polka Hall of Fame (WPHF) – www.wisconsinpolkahalloffame.com
Discussion on a variety of POLKA topics – www.polkasunited.com

Polka Calendars
This Calendar can be viewed at 
www.polishconnection.com Click on “Dance News”
Baltimore/Washington area –
www.familypolka.com  Click on “Calendar of Events”
Phoenix AZ area –
http://personalpages.tds.net/~robertmeddock/
New York area – www.happytappypolkas.com  Click on “Events”
Florida Polka Schedule – email:
Bradturk@cox.net

CRUISE & TRIP INFORMATION




 
 
Apr 2 – 9, 2017 – “Polka Dreams @ Sea 3” Polka Cruise is ready to do it again!!!  Join Ray Jay and the Carousels and The Buffalo Concertina All-Stars along with the “Polka Dreams All-Star Band” sailing on the Carnival Pride® as we polka in the Bahamas from Baltimore to the tropical ports of Grand Turk, Freeport, & Half Moon Cay®.  Polka Dreams All-Star members so far are Jimmy Weber (The Sounds), Jeff Mleczko (Dynabrass), Mike Matousek & Dave Morris (The Boys), Richie Zebrowski (Chicago Push) and Stacey Morris (USPA 7-time Female Vocalist of the Year).  More to be announced shortly.  YES – there are drink package!!!  For more information, go to www.polka-cruise.com or call Helga Leonard at 724-234-2033 any day after 2pm.  Call now so you don’t get left in the cold!  This is especially great for those that don’t want, or like, to fly as Baltimore’s port is easily drivable from most northeastern and Midwestern states!