Polka USA, Felix & Stella's Polka Dance Calendar

Midwest and Florida Polka Dances

HomeDance ListingsDance PhotosBand Listings / Phone / WebFlorida Dances for ### 2018 ##

Click here to get a printable copy of polkausa, July-2018

 

  
  

*** Note#  These dances listed, are open to the public, unless specified, in some cases I. E. Dinner dances resevations are requested mainly for head count, Please go out and enjoy the musc & friendships..

 

 ************************************************************************************

June
28(Thur)—Drzewicki + New Brass-- St. Stan’s Polish Festival, 2501 John Solinski Dr.  Bay City, MI  (6Pm -12:30AM)
29(Fri)—Dyna VersaStick+The Boys--- St. Stan’s Polish Festival, 2501 John Solinski Dr.  Bay City, MI  (5PM-1AM)
30(Sat)—Dyna VersaStick + The Boys+Dyna Brass-- St. Stan’s Polish Festival, 2501 John Solinski Dr.  Bay City, MI  (5Pm -1AM)
July
1(Sun)—Box On+Dyna VersaStick+Drzewicki+Dyna Brass-- St. Stan’s Polish Festival, 2501 John Solinski Dr.Bay City,MI  (1 -10:30PM)
6(Fri)—Duane Malinowski—Maumee Elks Club,  Maumee, OH  (7-10:30PM)
4-8(Thur-Sun)—John Gora +Boys+Dynabrass+ many bands, Polka Fireworks, Seven Springs  PA. Polka Festival, INFO=( 708-594-5182)
5(Thur)-- Kowalski Bros Polka Band—Standish Depot, 107 N. Main St. Standish, MI. (6:30-8:30PM)
8(Sun)—Steve Drzewicki---Aurburn Corn Fest, Auburn, MI. (2-5:30PM)
11(Wed)-- Kowalski Bros Polka Band—Flushing Concert in The Park, 230 S. Cherry St. Flushing, MI.  (7-9PM)
12(Thur)—Kielbasa Kings—Concert in the park, On the Lake,  Belleville, MI. (7-9PM)
13-14-15(Fri-Sun)—Walter Ostanek  & Many More Bands----Slovenefest, 270 Martin Rd, Enon Valley, PA  (877-767-5732)
13(Fri)—New Brass Express + Polish Muslims.  Polish Fest- Polish Century Club,, 33204 Maple Rd. Sterling Hts. MI. (4PM-12AM)
14(Sat)—Drzewicki+Dynabrass+New Brass+Polka Country-- Polish Century Club,, 33204 Maple Rd. Sterling Hts. MI. (11AM--12AM)
15(Sun)—Polka Country + Box On + Others--.  Polish Fest- Polish Century Club,, 33204 Maple Rd. Sterling Hts. MI. (11AM –8PM))
15(Sun)—Kowalski Bros—Princess Wenonah Boat Ride, Bay City, MI. (2-5PM)  (989-895-5149)
15(Sun)—Kielbasa Kings—Immaculate Conception Fest. 9764 Dixie Hwy, Ira Twp. MI  (1:30-6PM)
15(Sun)—Jimmy K  & Power Play---St. Charles Borromeo, Carnival, Parma, OH. (More Info TBD)
19-22—DynaBrass +Box On+ Many Bands—Pulaski Wisconsin Polka Days, 448 E. Pulaski St., Pulaski Wi. (pulaskipolkadays.com)
21(Sat)—Kielbasa Kings—Polish Fest, Hale Eagles Club, M65 Hale MI.  (2-6PM)
22-(Sun)—Kowalski Bros—Amvets,  520  N. Pine Rd. Bay City, MI.  (4-8PM)
22(Sun)—Kielbasa Kings—St. Joseph Fest, 6805 Mast Rd. Dexter, MI. (4-6PM)
27(Fri)—Duane Malinowski + Others—All Saints Festival, Rossford, OH  (5-11:30PM)
28-29(Sat-Sun)-- Bay City Polka Panic—Munger Potato Festival, 48 E Munger Rd. Munger, MI. (6-9PM)Sat &(12-2 Sun) ( 989-529-0245)
28(Sat)—Kielbasa Kings—Chelsea Sights & Sounds Fest. Downtown Chelsea, MI.   Main & South St. (1:30-4:30PM)
29(Sun)-- Kowalski Bros Polka Band-- Munger Potato Festival, 48 E Munger Rd. Munger, MI.(2-5PM)
28-29(Sat-Sun)—DynaBrass + Others—St. Joseph / St. John’s Polish Fest. 705  N. Waterloo St., Jackson, MI.  (More TBD)
August
31-2(Fri-Sun)—Many Bands ( TBD)  IPA, Festival & Convention, Millennium Hotel,2040 Walden Ave. Buffalo, NY. ( More TBD)
2(Thur)—Kielbasa Kings—Rogers City Polka Fest. Downtown Lake front, Rogers City, MI. (7PM-12AM)
3(Fri)--DynaBrass+ RogerMajeski+ Virgil Baker-- Boyne Falls Polish Fest, Mill & Railroad St. Boyne Falls MI (Noon-1AM)
4(Sat)—Kowalski Bros—Bay City Moose Lodge,   2573, N. Euclid Ave. Bay City MI.  (1-5PM)
4(Sat)—Kielbasa Kings—Farmington Farmers Mkt. Grand River Ave. Downtown, Farmington, MI.  (11AM—2PM)
4(Sat)—New Generation+DynaBrass+Roger Majeski-- Boyne Falls Polish Fest, Mill & Railroad St. Boyne Falls MI (Noon-1AM)
5(Sun)—Duane Malinowski-Polish Club Picnic, Dayton,  OH. (5-9PM)
5(Sun)—Kielbasa Kings—Dearborn Homecoming Fest. Ford Field Shelter (4-9PM)
5(Sun)—Kowalski Bros—Pierce Rd. Bar & Grill, 2903 Pierce Rd. Saginaw, MI. (4-8PM)
5(Sun)—Jimmy K & Power Play-- Boyne Falls Polish Fest, Mill & Railroad St. Boyne Falls MI (Noon—5PM)
9(Thur)—Ampol Aires+Box On+Polka Family+ Stephanie-- Frankenmuth Summer Music Festival,  ( Gates 12:30—Music 1PM --)
10(Fri)—Polka Family+Polka Country+Gomulka+Boys+Mitch Biskup-- Frankenmuth Summer Music Festival,( Gates 12:30-Music 1PM --)
11-12(Sat-Sun)—Badinov (Sun-2-6PM)+ Czelusta All Stars (Sat-5-9PM)—St. Hyacinth Polish Fest. Toledo,  OH.
11(Sat)—Polka Country+Gomulka+Polish Connection+Boys-- Frankenmuth Summer Music Festival,  ( Gates 12:30—Music 1PM --)
11(Sat)—Kielbasa Kings—Sweetest Heart of Mary Fest. 4440 Russel St. Detroit, MI. (Mass 4PM)—(Music 6-9PM)
12(Sun)—Steve Drzewicki + Others—Sweetest Heart of Mary Fest. 4440 Russel St. Detroit, MI. 12-4PM)  ( Mass-4:30PM)
12(Sun)—Fred Ziwich-- Kalida K of C Hall, 718 Napoleon Rd. Kalida OH. (4-8PM) (419-966-3826)
12(Sun)—Kowalski Bros—Amvets Post. #22,  520 N. Pine Rd. Bay City,  MI..  (4-8PM)
12(Sun)—Kielbasa Kings—St. Pio, Fun Fest,  18720, 13 Mile Rd. Roseville, MI. (2-7PM)
16(Thur)—Squeeze Box+Meisner+Frank Stranger-- Frankenmuth Summer Music Festival,  ( Gates 12:30—Music 1PM --)
16(Thur)—Kielbasa Kings—Polish Market, --  Market Center Park, Eureka Rd. Southgate, MI. (6-8PM)
17(Fri)—Kowalski Bros—Whites Beach Tavern, 5327 Shady Lane, Standish, MI. (7-10PM)
17(Fri)—Squeeze Box & Mollie+Meisner+ 7PM=Hubcaps--Frankenmuth Summer Music Festival,  ( Gates 12:30—Music 1PM --)
18(Sat)-- Squeeze Box & Mollie+Meisner+ 7PM=Hubcaps--Frankenmuth Summer Music Festival,  ( Gates 12:30—Music 1PM --)
23(Fri)—Duane Malinowski—Maumee Elks Club,  Maumee, OH  (7-10:30PM)
25(Sat)—Kielbasa Kings--+ Others-- Our Lady of Scapular Fest. 976 Pope John Ave., Wyandotte, MI. (6-11PM)
24-26(Fri-Sun)  DynaBrass + Other Bands, Our Lady of Scapular Fest. 976 Pope John Ave., Wyandotte, MI. (more TBD)
26(Sun)—Drzewicki + New Brass + New Phase—Our Lady Of Scapular, 976 John Paul St. ,,Wyandotte, MI. (1-10PM)
26(Sun)—Jimmy K & Power Play—+ Others--Polish Day, St. Anne’s, 4310 Kirk Ave. Youngstown, OH. (noon-8PM)
31(Fri)-Sept 2 (Sun)—John Stevens DoubleShot + Drzewicki Stan+ Mroz + Poliski Chicks+ Malinowski--Muskegon Polish Fest,
                                 Hackley Park,  Muskegon, MI. ( Start 11AM))
September
31-Sept.2---IPA Festival, Millennium Hotel, 2040 Walden Ave. Buffalo, NY  ( Many Bands More info TBD) (716-681-2400)
1(Sat)—Box On + Others—Hackley Park,  Muskegon,  MI.  (6-11PM)
2(Sun)—Duane Malinowski—Peach Perch & Pierogi Fest, Port Clinton, OH. (5-9PM)
2(Sun)—Kielbasa Kings—St. Pius Festival, 14101 Superior St. Southgate, MI.  (1-4PM)
3(Mon)—Aaron Dussing-- Kalida K of C Hall, 718 Napoleon Rd. Kalida OH. (4-8PM) (419-966-3826)
6-9(Thur-Sun)—DynaBrass(7th) + Box On (8th&9th) +  Other Bands, Posen Potato Fest. Posen Mi.
3(Mon)—Trel Tones- Dance, CPA Dance,  (More info TBD) Parma, OH
7(Fri)—Duane Malinowski—Maumee Elks Club,  Maumee, OH  (7-10:30PM)
8(Sat)—Kowalski Bros—Thumb Octagon Barn, 6948 Richie Rd.  Gagetown, MI.  (7-9PM)
8(Sat)—Kielbasa Kings—St. Andre Bessette, 4250 W. Jefferson Ave. Ecorse, MI. (Mass 3PM)  (4-7PM)
9(Sun)—Duane Malinowski-- St. Linus Fest.  6466 Evangeline St. Dearborn Hts. MI(1-4PM==Mass11AM)
9(Sun)—Kielbasa Kings—St. Linus Fest.  6466 Evangeline St. Dearborn Hts. MI. (5-9PM)
15(Sat)—Gomulka + Kielbasa Kings + Others-- Kinde Polka Fest, Kinde MI. (12-12AM)  (kindepolkafest.com)
16(Sun)—Steve Drzewicki + Gomulka + Stephanie—Kinde Polka Fest, Kinde MI. (12-8PM)  (kindepolkafest.com)
16(Sun)—Badinov—Polish Country Club, Needmore Rd,  Dayton, OH. (3-7PM)
16(Sun)—Duane Malinowski—St. Thomas Apostle Fest. Garden City, MI.  (Mass—11AM Dancing-1-4PM)
16(Sun)—Ray Jay-- Polka Boosters of America, Lyskawa Hall, 6840 Waverly Dearborn Hts. Mi. (12:30PM) RESV> ( 734-422-1901) 
19(Wed)—Happy Times-- Kalida K of C Hall, 718 Napoleon Rd. Kalida OH. (7-10PM) (419-966-3826)
20(Thur)—Kielbasa Kings—Vilages of East Harbor, Kiely Rd. Chesterfield Twp. MI. (3-4PM)
21(Fri)—Duane Malinowski-- St. Anne’s Sausage Fest.  32000 Mound Rd. Warren, MI.  (6-11PM)
22(Sat)—Lenny Gomulka-- TAPS Dance, PRCUA, Hall  5255 Detroit Ave., Toledo, OH. (Doors 6:30) (7-11PM)
22(Sat)—Kielbasa Kings (6-11PM)  + Duane Malinowski (1-5PM) —St. Anne’s Sausage Fest.  32000 Mound Rd. Warren, MI. 
23(Sun)—Kowalski Bros—LFA  Hall, 2323 Amelith Rd. Bay City, MI.  (3-7PM)
October
5(Fri)—Kielbasa Kings—Franklin Library Octoberfest  32455 Franklin Rd. Franklin, MI. (6-9PM)
14(Sun)—Ampol Aires-- CPA, Dance, Holy Spirit Party Ctr. 5500 W. 54th St. Parma, OH ( 3-7PM)
14(Sun)—Lenny Gomulka-- Polka Boosters of America, St. Clements Banquet Ctr. 19600 Ford Rd. (1:30PM)  ( 734-422-1901) 
21(Sun)—DynaBrass—Warren Polka Boosters dance, 4425 Utica Rd. Warren MI. (2-6PM)
21(Sun)—Ampol Aires-- TAPS Dance, PRCUA, Hall  5255 Detroit Ave., Toledo, OH. (Doors 1:30) (2-6PM)
27(Sat)—Kielbasa Kings—Tatry Dancers Graduation, Hellenic Cultural Ctr. 36375 Joy Rd. Westland, MI. (7PM-12AM= Resv.)
28(Sun)—Kowalski Bros—Gaylord K of C Hall, 2573 Wilkinson Rd. Gaylord, MI. (3-7PM)
November
3(Sat)---Kielbasa Kings—St. John The Evangelist, Dinner Dance, 404 N. Dayton St.  Davison, MI. (RESV) (Mass4:30PM) (8-11:30PM)
3(Sat)—The Beat---St. Sebastian Hall, 20710 Colgate St. Dearborn Hts, MI.  (7:30-11:30PM)  (734-629-6796)
11(Sun)—Honkey Express--- Polka Boosters of America,  Lyskawa Hall, 6840 Waverly Dearborn Hts. Mi.  (1:30PM)  ( 734-422-1901) 
18(Sun)—John Gora-- TAPS Dance, PRCUA, Hall  5255 Detroit Ave., Toledo, OH. (Doors 1:30) (2-6PM)
24(Sat)—Lenny Gomulka--- CPA, Dance, Holy Spirit Party Ctr. 5500 W. 54th St. Parma, OH (7-11PM)
25(Sun)—Polish American Concert, Toledo OH.  ( More Info TBD)
December
1(Sat)—John Gora-- CPA, Dance, Holy Spirit Party Ctr. 5500 W. 54th St. Parma, OH ( 3-7PM)   ( Resv-216-228-1134)
2(Sun)—Randy Krajewski -- TAPS Dance, PRCUA, Hall  5255 Detroit Ave., Toledo, OH. ( Dinner Dance- Resv.) (2-6PM) More TBD
8(Sat)—Duane Malinowski—Deshler Bavarian Haus, Route 18, 1& ¾ Miles west of Deshler, OH. (4-10PM) (419-278-0536) Resv **
16(Sun)—John Gora-- Polka Boosters of America, Lyskawa Hall, 6840 Waverly Dearborn Hts. Mi.   (12:30PM) RESV> ( 734-422-1901) 
31(Mon)—Badinov—St. Hyacinth Parish, New Years Dinner Dance,  ( More info TBD)

 

 

**Holy Toledo Days—April ,5-6-7,  2019,  Renaissance Toledo Downtown, Toledo.   (419-351-5031) (www.holytoledopolkadays.com)

 

Polka Dance Listings (By Ruth ) 2018 Polka Schedule Wisconsin & Adjoining States    (Last Updated  6-1-2018)

July 1 Sun Aft Gary’s Ridgeland Dutchmen Altrusa Club Polka Fest, Rom’s Nitengale, Black Creek WI
July 1 Sun St Mary of Mt Carmel-Fancher Church Picnic 3395 Cty Trk K, Amherst WI  715-824-3455
10am Polka Mass, 11:30-1pm Ray Konkol, 1-7pm Chad Przybylski and Polka Rhythms alt/w Steve Burclaw’s New Polish Sounds
July 1-3 Sun-Tues Altrusa Polkafest at Romy’s, Black Creek WI
Goodtime Dutchmen, Adam Sandhurst, Jerry Schneider, Gary, Neal Zunker’s Music Connection
July 4-8, 2018 Wed-Sun Polka Fireworks at Seven Springs Resort, Champion PA   www.polkafireworks.com
Lenny Gomulka & Chicago Push, Box On, Polka Family, John Gora & Gorale, The Boys, Eddie Forman & EFO, The Ampol-Aires,
The Beat, Ray Jay & The Carousels, The DynaBrass, Tony Blazonczyk’s New Phaze, Polka Method, Henny & The Versa J’s
July 8 Sun 12-7pm Cynor Classics alt/w Rich Raclawski, St Bron’s Parish Picnic, 3200 Plover Rd, Plover WI  www.stbrons.com
July 14-15 Sat-Sun St Mary’s Torun Picnic, 589 Dewey Dr, Stevens Point Wi   www.toruncatholic.org
July 14-15 Sat-Sun Polish National Church, Mosinee WI at the Mosinee Rec Center, 701 11th St, Mosinee WI
Sunday 12-6pm Cynor Classics alt/w Pat Zoromski & Boys from Polonia
July 15 Sun 1-5pm Gary’s Ridgeland Dutchmen at Ag Fair, Lodi WI
July 18 Wed 6:30-8:30pm The Natural Talent (TNT) at Seymour Music in the Park, Seymour WI
July 18 Wed 7:30-9pm FreezeDried at Bolingbrook Summer Concerts on the Hill, 375 W Briarcliff, Bolingbrook IL
July 19-22, 2018 - 40th Annual Pulaski Polka Days, Pulaski WI     www.pulaskipolkadays.com
New Generation, Chad Przybylski and Polka Rhythms, Maroszek Brothers, Aaron Socha & LIVEwire, Concertina Rich, Polka Dynamics, The DynaBrass, Michael Costa and the Beat, Doctor Kielbasa, Polish Connection, The Natural Talent (TNT), Polka Country Musicians, Stephanie-America’s Polka Sweetheart, Carol & The Keynotes, Box On, DynaVersaSticksToneAires, Steve Meisner,
Neil Zunker and Music Connection, Jerry Voelker & Jolly Gents, Gary’s Ridgeland Dutchmen, Polka Family,
Polkatown Sounds, Box On and Polka Family, Nathan’s Old Time Band, Keith Stras & Polka Confetti

July 19-22 Thurs-Sun Portage County Fair of Amherst, Amherst Fairgrounds, Amherst WI    www.amherstfair.com
July 22 Sun Holy Spirit Parish SpiritFEST, 838 Fremont St, Stevens Point WI   www.HolySpiritStevensPoint.org
July 29 Sun 1-6pm Cynor Classics at Lublin Days, Lublin WI
July 29 Sun 1-5pm Gary’s Ridgeland Dutchmen at Turner Hall, Monroe WI

Aug 3-4 Fri-Sun Polka Lovers Klub of America Musicfest 2018, Pla-Mor Ballroom, 1904 9th St E, Glencoe MN www.polkofa.com
Squeezebox with Ted Lange & Molly B, Matt Hodek & Dakota Dutchmen, Leon Olsen Show, Malek’s Fishermen
Aug 5 Sun 2-6pm Cynor Classics at St Adalbert’s Church Picnic,  3305 St Adalbert Rd, Rosholt WI   www.rosholtcatholic.org
Aug 5 Sun 11:30-5pm Gary’s Ridgeland Dutchmen alt/w Musical Brass at St Paul Catholic Church, Plainfield WI
Aug 9-11 Frankenmuth Summer Music Fest    www.frankenmuthfestivals.com
Polka Family, Ampol Aires, Box On, Stephanie, Polka Country Musicians, Lenny Gomulka & Chicago Push, The Boys, Polish Connection
Aug 11 Sat 7-11 Cynor Classics at St Peter & Paul Church Picnic, Independence WI
Aug 11 Sat 1-5pm Gary’s Ridgeland Dutchmen at Community Center Pig Roast, Hustisford WI
Aug 11-12 Sat-Sun St Therese Parish Picnic, Rothschild WI
Sat – 4:30pm Polka Mass with Maroszek Bros, and after until 8pm. 8-11:30pm Led West
Sun – 10-5:30pm Rich Raclawski and Keepers of Honky alt/ Red Higgins & Freedom Train
Aug 12 Sun 1-pm Polish Connection alt/w Box On at St Bartholomews Church Picnic, 2493 Cnty Rd M, Stevens Point, WI
Aug 16-18 Frankenmuth Summer Music Fest     www.frankenmuthfestivals.com
Frank Stanger, Steve Meisner, Squeezebox with Mollie B, Hubcaps & Magic Bus
Aug 19 Sun Ampol Aires alt/w Rich Raclawski & Keepers of Honky at Sacred Heart Church Picnic, 7376 Church St, Custer WI 
Aug 19 Sun 1-5pm Craig Ebel & DyVersaCo at St Mary Czestochowa Polka Fest, N14921 Gorman Ave, Thorp WI
Aug 23-26 Thurs-Sun West Bend German Fest Downtown,S 5th Ave & Walnut St,West Bend WI  www.westbendgermanfest.com
Chasin Mason, Cheap Shots, Cedar Singers, Carol & Keynotes, Barefoot Becky, Julie Lee, Goodtime Dutchmen,
Pommersche Tanzdeel, The Music Connection, Box On, Gary’s Ridgeland Dutchmen, River City Blaskapelle, Steve Meisner
Aug 26 Sun 12-6pm Cynor Classics at St Mary’s (Custer) Church Picnic Lion’s Park, 4th St & Cty Rd J, Arnott WI
Aug 31-Sept 2 Fri-Sun IPA Festival 50th Anniversary, Millennium Hotel, Buffalo NY  www.ipapolkas.com
The Boys, Eddie Forman Orchestra, Lenny Gomulka & Chicago Push, IPA Tribute Band, The Knewz,
Dennis Polisky & Maestro’s Men, Polka Country Musicians, The Project, Special Delivery
Aug 31-Sept 3 Fri-Mon Portage County Fair, Rosholt WI   www.rosholtfair.com

Sept 1 Sat 11-3pm Gary’s Ridgeland Dutchmen at Lion’s Old Time Farm Fest Fountain City WI – Polka Mass at 5pm
Sept 1-2-3 Sat-Mon Marathon Fun Days, Marathon WI
Sept 2 Sun 1:30-6pm Cynor Classics at Sturgeon Festival, Jim Falls WI
Sept 3 Mon 1-5pm Gary’s Ridgeland Dutchmen at Concordia Ballroom, LaCrosse WI
Sept 7-9 Fri-Sun Pacelli High School Panacea, 1301 Maria Drive, Stevens Point WI  http://pacelli.spacs.k12.wi.us
Sept 8 Sat 1-5pm Rich Raclawski & Keepers of Honky at Harvest Fest at Marieke Gouda, 200 W Liberty Dr, Thorp WI
Sept 8 Sat 4:30-7:30pm Gary’s Ridgeland Dutchmen at 125th Anniversary of West Salem Firemen Fire Station, West Salem WI
Sept 12-15 Wed-Sat Polkamotion Returns to Rehoboth Beach DE   www.polkamotion.com
The Boys, Polka Country Musicians, The Knewz, Jimmy Weber & The Sounds, The Beat, Eddie Forman Orchestra, Nu-Tones, Crab Town Sound
Sept 14 Fri Cynor Classics at Chippewa Falls Octoberfest, Chippewa Falls WI
Sept 15 Sat Noon-5pm LIVEwire at Pigeon River Brewery Oktoberfest, Marion WI
Sept 15 Sat TBA The Natural Talent at Fall Polka Fest, Farmer Gene’s Campground, Marion WI
*Sept 16 Sun Dozynki Harvest Fest, Moose Family Center, 1025 2nd St N, Stevens Point WI    www.polishheritageawareness.com
Noon-6pm Norm Dombrowski’s Happy Notes alt/w Benji Gaboda’s Polka Pak
Sept 16 Sun 1-5pm Cynor Classics at Marion Campgrounds Polka Fest, Marion WI
Sept 22 Sat 7-11pm Tri City Drive at MPA Dance at Maplewood Moose Lodge, 1946 English St, Maplewood MN
*Sept 23 Sun Stephanie America’s Polka Sweetheart 50th Anniversary, Lone Tree Manor, 7730 N Milwaukee Ave, Niles IL
$35/person, dinner at noon,  Entertainment after dinner  1-800-497-9316

Oct 5 Fri 7-11pm Polka Country Musicians at MPA Dance at Maplewood Moose Lodge, 1946 English St, Maplewood MN
Oct 6 Sat 12 Noon-9pm Aspirus Riverview Foundation Oktoberfest at Bull’s Eye Country Club, 2800 Ridgewood Trail, Wisconsin Rapids WI
Neal Zunker & Music Connection, Polish Connection and Polka Country Musicians
Oct 14 Sun BelAire Oktoberfest Dance, Glendora House, Chicago Ridge IL
Oct 26 Fri 7-11pm The Boys at MPA Halloween Dance at Maplewood Moose Lodge, 1946 English St, Maplewood MN
Oct 27 Sat 7-11pm The Boys at Dale’s Weston Lanes, 5902 Schofield Ave, Weston WI
Oct 28 Sun 2-6pm The Boys for 50th Anniversary of IPA at Polonia Banquets, 4604 S Archer Ave, Chicago IL, Mass at 12pm, Dinner at 1:00

Nov 10 Sat 7-11pm Polish Connection at MPA Fall Dance at Maplewood Moose Lodge, 1946 English St, Maplewood MN
Dec 1 Sat 7-11pm Doctor Kielbasa at MPA Holiday Dance at Maplewood Moose Lodge, 1946 English St, Maplewood MN


For the best in polka music on the internetwww.polkajammernetwork.org

Polka Calendars
This Calendar can be viewed at  www.polishconnection.com Click on “Dance News”
This Calendar can be viewed at www.wdez.com, On Air, WDEZ Polka Jamboree, Show Links, Polka Calendar
Baltimore/Washington area – www.familypolka.com  Click on “Calendar of Events”
Phoenix AZ area – http://personalpages.tds.net/~robertmeddock/
New York area – www.happytappypolkas.com  Click on “Events”
Mollie B schedule – www.mollieb.com
Florida Polka Schedule – email: Bradturk@cox.net
Florida St Petersburg Polish American Society  www.polishsociety.org
For Polka CD/DVD Music  www.polkaconnection.com   or   www.jimmykpolkas.com

CRUISE & TRIP INFORMATION
July 31-Aug 13 Poland & Budapest with the Blazonczyk Family Bel-Aire Enterprises, PO Box 520, Palos Park IL 60464 or belaire7208@aol.com
Aug 18 Poland Tour with Lenny Gomulka & Mitch Biskup  413-374-7096  Lennnygomulka@aol.com
Jan 6-13, 2019 Polka Cruise With Gary Brueggen, Barefoot Becky, Keith Zweifel to Bahamas, Jamaica, Grand Cayman, Cozumel -- www.barefootbecky.com