Polka USA, Felix & Stella's Polka Dance Calendar

Midwest and Florida Polka Dances

HomeDance ListingsDance PhotosBand Listings / Phone / WebFlorida Dances Updated March- 2017 ##


                     

click here to download a printable file from Brad Turk==

                                                          
                                                           
 
 
 
                                                                               FLORIDA"   BAND SCHEDULE  2017 ##
 
 
 

 


                          FLORIDA’S  SNOWBIRD POLKA SCHEDULE-March-2017
 
COMPLIMENTS OF THE NORTHERN SOUNDS BAND & ALL THE LOCAL CLUBS. WE NEED EVERYONE’S SUPPORT, PLEASE SUPPORT THE CLUBS & LIVE POLKA MUSIC! SCHEDULE RUNS ALL YEAR LONG.   *Changes/Cancellations are always continuing. Any changes call Brad: (352)-875-3961 Cell, (352)-237-5654 Home *Updated MARCH 02, 2017………...
======JOIN OUR EMAIL LIST………………… Email us:  Bradturk@cox.net
 
 


                                                                    POLKA Information , Clubs, Radio, News  =====  

   Joe Oberaitis’s “Polkas 101” Sat. 4-5pm…………..…Joni’s Jammin Polkas/Jackie Libera’s“Polka Nite in America”Tues. 8-10pm
   Billy Belina’s “Polka Bandstand” Sat.  8:30am-12:00noon……….…….……….….Billy Belina’s “Polka Vinyl Show” Wed. 8-10pm
   Todd Zaganiacz’s “Polka Nite Cap” Fri. 8-11pm,“Polka Carousel” Sun. 8-9am...Pete Danielczuk’s ”Polka Celebration” Wed. 4-6pm
   Mitch Moskal’s “Early Bird Polka Show” Sat. 6-8am on WMUA-FM, and Polka Jammer “Early Bird Polka Show” Tues. 6-8am
   Jim Kucharski “Chainsaw Polka Madhouse” Sun. 3-4pm, WHRU 101.5FM…www.huntlryradio.com, Sun 4-5pm WERG 90.5FM
  
www.wergfm.com, email: cpmshow@aol.com, website: www.polkamadhouse.com....………..Ken Konopka”Polka Café” Tues. 8am
   Bill Shibilski’s “Polka Party” Sat. 6-8pm…………………………………………………..Rich Suckiel’s “Polka Shindig” Sun. 9-11am
   Dick Ozimek“Cousin Ozzie’s Basement” Sun. 7-9pm…………………………………....Richie Gomulka “Polka Show” Wed. 1-2pm
   Richie Gomulka “Waltz Show” Fri. 11pm-12am……………………………… Matt Wasielewski  “Matt’s Polka Party” Wed. 6-8pm
   Ed Biegaj “Bad Boy” Thurs. 6-8pm………………………………………………………………. Dan Gury “Polka Party” Mon. 6-7pm
   Natalie Gubala’s (Nat the Kat) “Polka Fun” Show Sun. 3-4pm…………………….Sandy Lewandowski “Center Stage” Tues. 4-5pm
   Ken H the Kman’s “Blast from the Past” Show Thurs. 8-10am….email requests to:
ijaykenny16@gmail.com
 IPA Radio Show Sundays, 12-1PM on WPNA 1490 AM in Chicago or www.RADIOWPNA.COM , Sat. 5-6pm @ polkajammer.org
 Polish New Castle Radio: Streaming Polka Joy across the World on #1 Polka Party Network….wwwpolishnewcastleradio.com
   Big Johnny’s “Polka Magic” show on WSPN 91.1 FM Sat.’s 9-12 noon, Saratoga Springs, NY.  Requests line: 518-580-5783 or listen
   Live on 
www.skidmore.edu/wspn  or - listen live www.thepolkamagicradionetwork.com,  and www.polishnewcastleradio.com
   Kenny Olwin’s Hot American Polkas on Sunday’s 5-7pm on WERG 90.5FM Erie, Pa.
   Polka Linda’s “O.H.I.O. Polka Show” Mon. 7-8pm …wwwpolishnewcastleradio.com
   Bob Guyette’s “Polka Festival”Mon. 6-8pm“Polka-A-GO-GO”Wed. 6-8pm W.N.R.C. 97.5 FM: wnrc.nichols.edu tunein.com/wnrc
   Brew Time Polkas on Tues. 8pm, Wed. 12noon, Sat. 5pm….www.polishnewcastleradio.com
   Broadband Polkas Tuesday’s 7pm on
www.247polkaheaven.com….Polka Jammer Wed. 4pm, Polka Haven Sat. 3pm, Mon. 8pm
   Harold Otto’s Sunrise Polka show on
www.247polkaheaven.com on Mon. 1pm, Wed. 6am, Thru. 9pm, Fri. 4am, Sun. 9am
   John & Carolyn Baras “Midwest Polka Show” Sat. @ 9am (East) on
www.247polkaheaven.com....www.midwestpolkas.com
   Bill Flynn Polka Show: Sun. 7-11am on Equinox Broadcasting “COOL” 106.7FM Binghamton NY.
   Bill Flynn Polka show Sun. 3-6pm on 943 FM “The Talker” Scranton/Wilkes-Barre, Pa….www.247polkaheaven.com, various times
   Mike’s Polka Party Sundays 11-6pm (247) on
www.mikespolkaparty.com
   Bruce & Kathy Korosa’s Polkas on tour Sundays 9am (central) @ www.WJOL.com
      The “Fun Time” Polka Party with Patty Chmielewski & Mike Bell Sat. 12-1pm on KBEK 95.5F(WI/central MN….www.KBEK.com
   Art Kott’s “Polish Polka” show on WVOA, Sat.’s 9-11 am on 95.3FM-98.1FM-103.9FM..www.artkott.com.. call: 315-656-2230
    Rymanowski Bros. Polka Spotlite Radio “The Saint” Sunday’s 9-12N. WVCR 88.3 FM….email requests:rymbrothers@yahoo.com
    Ray Szymanski’s POLKA-JAM Thurs. 6-9pm on WCNI 90.9 FM, New London, CT.
www.wcniradio.org. Call 860-439-2850
    Peter Danielczuk’s Polka Celebration Sat. 10am WNHU 88.7 FM,
www.wnhu.net, www.polkacelebration.com,...polkapete1.aol.com
    PolkaParade WJYI 1340AM, www.joy1340.com, Sat. 9-10am Germ, 11-12n Polish, 12-1pm Slov, 1-2pm mix, www.polkaparade.org
    Janet & John O’Such “Polka Party” Sat. @ 11-12 WPAZ Radio 1370AM  www.wpazradio.com  Pottstown, Pa (610)-326-4000
    Bill Shibilski’s Polka Party on Sun @ 5pm WFDU-FM 89.1 (NYC area) 
www.WFDU.FM...........Email: PolkaWFDU@gmail.com
    Jim & Rita Sajkowicz “Polka Hour show” Sun. @ 8-9am on 1310AM WICH...call: 860-848-1164…email; jmandrita723@att.net
    Gary Sroka “Sat. Polka Review” Sat. 8-11am. WUSP/WRCK Radio, Utica, NY…Polkaradio@hotmail.com…www.wuspfm.com
    Lucy Flossic & Bill Gustavis Polka show Fri. 6-8pm WTBRFM.com, Sun. 8-10am, WBRK 1340am Sunday’s 10:30am-Noon
    Mollie B Polka Show on Sirius/XM radio…channel #80 (rural radio) on Sun. 11am-1pm
    POLKAJUST4FUN.COM..........RBPOLKA.COM ...POLKATODAY.COM...WISCONSINPOLKAMUSIC.COM
    POLKASONLINE.COM….PRIMETIMEPOLKAS.COM….RADIO4POLKAS.Com….LETSPOLKA.COM….POLKATJ.COM
 **POLKAUSA.COM..GREATFUNTRIP.COM..POLKAMEMORIES.COM ....POLKASTELLA.COM.....POLKACATALOG.CO
***CHECK OUT:
WWW.Polka USA.COM  Polka Music dance Calendar for MI. OH. PA. NY. CT. WI. ILL. IN**
  MOLLIE B. POLKA PARTY on RFD TV..Wed. 6:30pm/Sat. 10pm/Mon. 4am Dish 231, Dir. 345, Ver. 247, AT&T U-Verse 568,1568
***TO ORDER ALL YOUR FAVORITE POLKA BAND CD’s, CALL T.K. FRANK: (610)-828-2089
    *TO ORDER CD’s: JIMMY K POLKAS @ 
www.jimmykpolkas.com........call: 1-866-454-6695_     
  
                                                           CLUBS

BELLEVIEW: 352-245-9378 Club, 352-854-6193 George …………………………………………6221 SE 113th St. Belleview, FL. 34420   
DAYTONA BEACH: 386-258-7059 Club, 386-255-7381 Harriett..3621 International Speedway Blvd. West, Daytona Beach, FL. 32124
DAYTONA BEACH Polish American Pulaski Club WEB:
www.polishamericanpulaskiclubdaytona.org
HOLIDAY: 727-934-0900 Club, 727-848-7826 Ernie……………………………………………..4616 Darlington Rd. Holiday, FL. 34690
HOLIDAY Polish American Pulaski Association WEB:
www.polamclubholidayflorida@yahoo.com
ST. PETE: 727-894-9908 Club,  972-689-8354 Gene………………………………………….……..1343 Beach Drive, ST. Pete, FL. 33707
ST. PETE Polish Society WEB:
www.polishsociety.org................................................................Club email: polishclub1951@gmail.com
POLISH AMERICAN SOCIAL CLUB OF PASCO CO……. 727-868-9763 Club..….....7615 New Jersey Avenue, Hudson, FL. 34667
POLISH AMERICAN SOCIAL CLUB OF VERO BEACH.,……772-617-2675 Leona……..P.O. Box 690384, Vero Beach, FL. 32969
SNPJ #603 SAMSULA DAYS: 386-428-3983 Club, 386-427-1410 Ruth …… 421 North Samsula Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL. 32168
ENGLEWOOD ELKS LODGE: 941-474-1404 Club …………………………………………401 N. Indiana Ave., Englewood, FL. 34223
GERMAN AMERICAN CLUB OF MARION CO…352-347-9812 Oscar…Marion Oaks Comm Center, 294 Marion Oaks Lane, Ocala,
FL. 34477……www.gacmarioncounty.com...........email:pmjschmidt@embarqmail.com.....email:
ka2ery@hotmail.com
GERMAN AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA……407-834-0574 Club……..381 Orange lane, Casselberry, FL. 32707
GERMAN AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA…………………………………….….www.OrlandoGermanClub.com
GERMAN AMERICAN CLUB OF DAYTONA BEACH.386-441-5634 Pat Hubert..756 Ocean Shore Blvd. Ormond Beach, FL. 32176
GERMAN AMERICAN CLUB OF PINELLAS CO………. 727-541-6782 Club…….8098 66TH Street North, Pinellas Park, FL. 33781
GERMAN AMERICAN CLUB OF PINELLAS CO………..………………………………..…...…..email:
Germanclubpp@gmail.com
OCALA ACCORDION CLUB…4TH Tues. each month @ Dunnellon Square Mobile Home Park, Elm St. call: Karl (352)-362-2471
    CENTRAL FLORIDA ACCORDION CLUB:…Call: Pres. Corky (407)-616-5344 or 1-866-455-2322..…..www.cfaccordionclub.com
FLORIDA ACCORDION ASSOC.......................email:
FLACCASSOC@bellsouth.net ………………....www.accordions.com/florida
SARASOTA ACCORDION CLUB, ELKS LODGE #2495, 5680 Rosin Way, Sarasota…. Call: Ron 941-729-2441, Jim 941-321-4013  
GREAT FOOD @ Polish Deli, 1322 North Blvd. West (Hwy. 441 in Boulevard Plaza) Leesburg, call (352)-365-1747
CZECH Area Concertina Club, New Prague, MN………..….CALL: (952)-445-119…………………………..www.concertinaclub.org

                        
                         

     
                  MAY  2017       
07TH SUN SOUNDS OF THE SOUTH   DINNER 1PM   DAYTONA PC  DANCE            2 - 5PM
07TH SUN NU SOUNDZ               DINNER 1:30PM  HOLIDAY PC  DANCE  2:30 – 5:30PM
07TH SUN Central Fl. Accordion Club of Polk Chapter @ Moose Lodge, 2305 Havendale Blvd. North West, Winter Haven  2-5PM
08TH MON ALL STARS                          EISENHOWER REC. CENTER    THE VILLAGES           DANCE                        7-10PM
13TH SAT DAN WITUCKI                      DINNER 6PM   GERMAN AMERICAN  CLUB,   CASSLEBERRY   DANCE      7-11PM
14TH SUN MELOTONES  NO DINNER   BELLEVIEW PC DANCE           2 - 5PM
14TH SUN POLKA ALL STARS             DINNER 1PM   DAYTONA PC  DANCE           2 - 5PM
14TH SUN DANNY MACK        DINNER 1:30PM  HOLIDAY PC  DANCE             2:30 – 5:30PM
21ST SUN NORTHERN LITES               DINNER 1PM                                 DAYTONA PC               DANCE           2 - 5PM
21ST SUN Central Fl. Accordion Club of Orlando Ch. @ Gulfstream Harbor Main Clubhouse, 4505 Old Goldenrod Orlando  2-5PM
23RD TUES  OCALA ACCORDION CLUB  @ Dunnellon Square Mobile Home Park, Elm St. call: Karl (352)-362-2471    1-3PM
28TH SUN  POLKA CLASSICS                DINNER 1PM                                DAYTONA PC     DANCE          2 - 5PM
28TH SUN Central Fl. Accordion. Club of Brevard Chapter @ Elks Lodge # 1532, 315 Forrest Ave. Cocoa                          2 – 5PM
                   
 
                                                JUNE  2017       
03RD SAT TBD                              DINNER 6PM   GERMAN AMERICAN CLUB,   CASSLEBERRY   DANCE     7-11PM
04TH SUN NORTHERN LITES/JOE OBERITIS     DINNER 1PM DAYTONA PC  DANCE           2 - 5PM
04TH SUN Central Fl. Accordion Club of Polk Chapter @ Moose Lodge, 2305 Havendale Blvd. North West, Winter Haven  2-5PM
11TH SUN NORTHERN SOUNDS           NO DINNER                BELLEVIEW PC DANCE           2 - 5PM
11TH SUN MELOTONES  DINNER 1PM   ` DAYTONA PC  DANCE           2 - 5PM
18TH SUN NORTHERN LITES              DINNER 1PM                                 DAYTONA PC  DANCE           2 - 5PM
18TH SUN Central Fl. Accordion Club of Orlando Ch. @ Gulfstream Harbor Main Clubhouse, 4505 Old Goldenrod Orlando  2-5PM
25TH SUN POLKA CLASSISCS DINNER 1PM   DAYTONA PC  DANCE          2 - 5PM
25TH SUN Central Fl. Accordion. Club of Brevard Chapter @ Elks Lodge # 1532, 315 Forrest Ave. Cocoa                           2 – 5PM
27TH TUES OCALA ACCORDION CLUB @ Dunnellon Square Mobile Home Park, Elm St. call: Karl (352)-362-2471       1-3PM
 
                                                  JULY  2017      
09TH SUN OCALA JAZZ BAND              SNACKS                                          BELLEVIEW PC            DANCE                    1 - 5PM
24TH TUES OCALA ACCORDION CLUB @ Dunnellon Square Mobile Home Park, Elm St. call: Karl (352)-362-2471     1-3PM
30TH SUN NORTHERN LITES/JOE OBERITIS        DINNER 1PM            DAYTONA PC  DANCE        2 - 5PM
                                               AUGUST 2017       
27TH SUN NORTHERN LITES/JOE OBERITIS        DINNER 1PM               DAYTONA  DANCE                    2 – 5PM
22ND TUES OCALA ACCORDION CLUB @ Dunnellon Square Mobile Home Park, Elm St. call: Karl (352)-362-2471    1-3PM